AMUSEMENT PARK LICENSE

 

AMUSEMENT PARK LICENSE - The operators of any amusement park, whether individual, an association of individuals, or a corporation, may be entitled to a license for the sale of beer within the confines of the park.  The holder shall be entitled to sell beer at one or more locations within the park from 8:00am to 12:00 midnight on every day from May 1st through September 30th each year, except Sundays.  The license shall be subject to all laws, rules and regulations applicable in Washington County to the sale of beer not inconsistent with the provisions of this section.  (Article 2B, Section 8-222).

 

The annual fee:

Amusement Park License $350.00.

 

YOU MUST

BE WEARING A MASK TO COME INTO THE OFFICE OR YOU WILL NOT BE ALLOWED IN!

 

ONLY 2 PEOPLE AT A TIME WILL BE PERMITTED AT A TIME!

PLEASE RING THE BELL

AND GIVE ME YOUR ESTABLISHMENT NAME & YOUR PHONE NUMBER. 

GO SIT IN YOUR CAR AND I WILL CALL YOU WHEN YOU CAN

COME IN. 

Call: 301-797-4591

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS. 

 

Thank you for understanding, the Board is working hard to make sure that we can get you through this difficult time and to make sure that you and your families are safe.

 

 

The Washington County

Liquor Board!

Website Designer - Vaun Miles-Swain